Logo

 

Office Hours

Monday-Saturday: 8 am - 6 pm
Sunday: 10-11 am & 4-6 pm

Kennel Location:

6026 Ocean Gateway
Trappe, MD 21673
(No mail Delivery at this address)
Phone: 410-822-2187
Fax: 410-822-4528
Email: gregstrong@topofthebaypetlodge.com

Directions

We are located 4 miles south of Easton (East), Maryland on Route 50 just at mile marker 69.

Facebook

FacebookLook for our weekly specials on Facebook . Click Here

We accept
CC

 

Show Dogs Introduction | Show Dogs Slideshow

Show Dogs—Slideshow

 
Hide Thumbs First Previous Pause Next Last
Slideshow speed: 5 seconds
 
Move
File0004
  • File0004
    Ch Celestial CJ's Jolly Fairchild winning Hound Group 1st at the AKC/Eukanuba National Championship under Judge James Reynolds
  • File0009
    "Louie" discussing a strategy in the Non-Sporting Group at Westminster Kennel Club, 2007.
  • File0005
    Ch Celestial CJ's Jolly Fairchild winning the Hound Group at Westminister Kennel Club under Judge Michael Dougherty
  • File0012
    "Ross" CH Waterford Show Off "Ross" winning Best in Show under Judge Jesse Pfeiffer.
  • File0006
    Ch Celestial CJ's Jolly Fairchild winning Best in Show under Judge Carl Liepmann
  • File0011
    "Reagan" Best in Show winning Welsh Terrier, 2007.
  • File0010
    "Nick Jacob" Nick is one of our accomplished apprentices showing his Smooth Fox Terrier at Westminister Kennel Club.
  • File0007
    Ch Celestial CJ's Jolly Fairchild on the podium after winning the Hound Group at the AKC/Eukanuba National Championship Show, 2007
  • File0008
    Ch Celestial CJ's Jolly Fairchild winning Best in Show under Judge Lee Canalizo.
  • File0013
    CH PT Breeze Ring Master "Master" winning the Non-Sporting Group under Judge Rodger Hartinger.
  • File0015
    CH Teritails Spirit of America "Reagan" winning the Terrier Group under Judge Robert Sharp.
  • File0014
    CH PT Breeze Ring Master "Master" winning an Award of Excellence at the AKC/Eukanuba National Championship under Judge Samuel Draper.
  • File0016
    CH Ha' penny Harwood Heartthrob "Macey" winning the Bearded Collie National Specialty under Judge Patricia Laurens.
  • File0017
    CH Honores Lilly-Belle "Lily" winning the Toy Group under Judge Reinaldo Burgos.
  • File0018
    CH Rock 'N Rolls Mercedes Benz "Mercedes"winning the Non-Sporting Group under Judge Madia Putterman.
  • NickViggiano
    AKC Registered Apprentice Handler Nick Viggiano Pictured winning the Non Sporting Group at Baltimore KC with Tibetan Terrier CH. Bluvail Brouhaha under Noted Judge. Mrs. Betty Regina Leininger
  • SarahMiller
    Apprentice Handler Sarah Miller placing second in the Herding Group at Charlottesville KC with Bouvier Des Flandres Ch.Tekhoe's Da Quintessa under noted judge Mrs. Linda Moore.

File0004
 
 
The slide show can be controlled by the bar above the images. Click the 2nd icon from left & drag pop-up window left or right, use forward and back arrows, or pause with center pause button.